Brasileirão Série A · Regular Season - 33

Corinthians vs Mirassol Prediction

- : -30 October 2026 at 23:00Brazil
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 18:35

Match preview

Corinthians host Mirassol on 31 October 2026 at 02:00 in a Serie A clash with direct survival implications. Corinthians sit 18th with 33 points, in the relegation zone. Mirassol are 16th with 37 points, also fighting to stay up. Four points separate them, so the result shapes both teams' fight for safety.

Corinthians have not won in ten matches and scored only 16 goals across 16 home games this season. Manager Clarence Seedorf's side struggles to move the ball under pressure and often resorts to wide attacks. The absence of Memphis Depay and Jesse Lingard removes options for cutting passes and individual brilliance. Mirassol will find it easier to compress the centre and force Corinthians into awkward delivery positions from the flanks.

Mirassol's away record is fragile: two wins in 15 matches, 13 goals scored and 23 conceded. Yet they have lost only once in their last five games and conceded just three times. If Rafael Guanaes' side maintains compactness between the lines, they can weather Corinthians' opening intensity and exploit space behind the home side's wing-backs.

Form and H2H

Corinthians average 0.90 goals for and 2.00 against in their last ten matches at home. Mirassol average 1.50 goals for and 0.90 against in their last ten away games. The head-to-head favours Corinthians: they have won four of the last six meetings, including a 3-0 victory on 5 October 2026. Mirassol's sole win in that sequence came 2-1 at home on 11 May 2025.

Best bet

Mirassol do not lose. Corinthians need victories but rarely find the right moment for the final pass. Mirassol can exploit their opponent's urgency and secure at least a draw. Low scoring at the Corinthians home ground combines with cautious play from Mirassol in recent weeks. With the stakes high in a direct survival battle, both teams may spend significant portions of the match without clear-cut chances. Under 2.5 offers value given the attacking limitations on display and the defensive priorities both sides must respect.

Odds to watch

1Win: Home 1.87 / Draw 3.54 / Away 4.28.

1xBet: Home 1.89 / Draw 3.59 / Away 4.28.

Corinthians vs Mirassol Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Corinthians vs Mirassol

Date and time 30 October 2026 at 23:00

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Corinthians vs Mirassol Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

CorinthiansCorinthiansLast matchesMirassolMirassol
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals20%
60%Over 3.5 goals20%
100%BTTS40%
100%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Corinthians — Mirassol

In the last 8 meetings, Corinthians hold the edge — 6 wins for Corinthians, 2 for Mirassol, 0 draws.

75% W — 60% D — 025% W — 2
  • MirassolMirassol2:1CorinthiansCorinthians
    Serie A · 04 May 2026
  • CorinthiansCorinthians3:0MirassolMirassol
    Serie A · 05 Oct 2025
  • MirassolMirassol2:1CorinthiansCorinthians
    Serie A · 10 May 2025
  • CorinthiansCorinthians2:0MirassolMirassol
    Paulista - A1 · 02 Mar 2025
  • CorinthiansCorinthians3:0MirassolMirassol
    Paulista - A1 · 19 Feb 2023
  • CorinthiansCorinthians2:1MirassolMirassol
    Paulista - A1 · 11 Feb 2022
  • MirassolMirassol0:1CorinthiansCorinthians
    Paulista - A1 · 24 Mar 2021
  • CorinthiansCorinthians1:0MirassolMirassol
    Paulista - A1 · 02 Aug 2020
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
63%Over 2.563%
38%BTTS38%
100%Corinthians over 0.538%

Betting profits Corinthians vs Mirassol

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Corinthians

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-9.15215
Match WinnerDraw-5.44315
Match WinnerLose+19.381015
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.1189
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-3.9719
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.121115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-5.73415
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.831115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-5.12715
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.46815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.77715
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.58315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.511215
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-0.6523
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1+1.5923
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.6744
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.0024
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+10.9124
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.6924

Mirassol

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-7.06314
Match WinnerDraw+11.69714
Match WinnerLose-7.46414
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.571214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-6.00214
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.01910
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.61610
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-5.90414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+6.231014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.97312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.72912
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.94314
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.161114
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-5.10112
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.621112

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

CorinthiansLast matches Corinthians

Corinthians have not won in the last 5 matches (1 draws, 4 losses).

0% W — 020% D — 180% L — 4
  • Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama3:2CorinthiansCorinthians
    LSerie A · 24 Oct 2026
  • CorinthiansCorinthians1:1VitoriaVitoria
    DSerie A · 20 Oct 2026
  • PalmeirasPalmeiras4:1CorinthiansCorinthians
    LSerie A · 11 Oct 2026
  • InternacionalInternacional2:1CorinthiansCorinthians
    LSerie A · 07 Oct 2026
  • CorinthiansCorinthians1:3FluminenseFluminense
    LSerie A · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
1
Losses
4
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
100%

MirassolLast matches Mirassol

In the last 5 matches Mirassol have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • MirassolMirassol1:1Sao PauloSao Paulo
    DSerie A · 24 Oct 2026
  • MirassolMirassol2:0InternacionalInternacional
    WSerie A · 17 Oct 2026
  • BahiaBahia1:0MirassolMirassol
    LSerie A · 11 Oct 2026
  • RB BragantinoRB Bragantino1:1MirassolMirassol
    DSerie A · 07 Oct 2026
  • UberlandiaUberlandia0:4MirassolMirassol
    WFriendlies Clubs · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

Corinthians vs Mirassol Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1FlamengoFlamengo33227468-284073
2PalmeirasPalmeiras332010356-223470
3CruzeiroCruzeiro331761052-46657
4FluminenseFluminense33159952-421054
5Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense33159950-401054
6BahiaBahia331411848-42653
7Atletico-MGAtletico-MG331481144-39550
8SantosSantos3312111049-47247
9RB BragantinoRB Bragantino331281342-38444
10Sao PauloSao Paulo331271439-39043
11BotafogoBotafogo331091445-53-839
12CoritibaCoritiba321091338-50-1239
13Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama321081440-49-938
14VitoriaVitoria321081435-46-1138
15GremioGremio339101437-44-737
16MirassolMirassol329101337-45-837
17InternacionalInternacional338111437-42-535
18CorinthiansCorinthians32891534-42-833
19remoremo336111636-51-1529
20Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc32491932-66-3421
League position 18 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 16 / 20
825%Wins28%9
928%Draws31%10
1547%Losses41%13
3492%Goals scored100%37
4293%Goals conceded100%45
3389%Points100%37

Season statistic Corinthians vs Mirassol

CorinthiansCorinthians

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 13 (2.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

MirassolMirassol

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Neo Quimica Arena, Sao Paulo
  • Referee M. Delgado

Lineups

CorinthiansCorinthians

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

MirassolMirassol

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Corinthians

  • Z. Labyad — Unavailable. Knee Injury
  • M. Depay — Unavailable. Inactive
  • J. Lingard — Unavailable. Yellow Cards
  • Gabriel Paulista — Unavailable. Inactive
  • A. Carrillo — Unavailable. Inactive
  • Alex Santana — Unavailable. Inactive
  • Vitinho — Unavailable. Inactive
  • Raniele — Unavailable. Inactive

Mirassol

  • Jose Aldo — Unavailable. Muscle Injury
  • Negueba — Unavailable. Knee Injury

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions