Serie A · Regular Season - 10

AC Milan vs Inter Prediction

- : -31 October 2026 at 19:45Italy
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 13:06

Match preview

AC Milan host Inter on 31 October 2026 at 22:45 in Serie A's tenth round. Milan have won five of nine league matches under new manager Rubén Amorím but arrive damaged: eight players are unavailable, rotation options are thin, and a 4-2 collapse at Bologna in their last outing exposed defensive fragility. Inter sit top of the table unbeaten in Serie A since March, having won eight of nine matches. Cristian Kivu rotates freely between the league and Champions League without losing quality. Milan occupy fifth place with 18 points.

Form and H2H

Inter's last-10 away record reads seven wins, one draw, two losses, averaging 2.40 goals for and 1.30 against. Milan at home over the same span show four wins, three draws, three losses, averaging 1.80 goals for and 1.50 against. The head-to-head record is heavily skewed: Inter won four of the last six meetings, including three consecutive victories between 2012 and 2013. Last season both Serie A derbies went to Milan 1-0, but Inter have since won four straight matches and do not lose.

Best bet

Back Inter to win. Milan's injury crisis and recent defensive collapse contrast sharply with Inter's consistency and depth. Kivu's side have won their last four games and maintain a 19-match unbeaten run in the league. Milan's last five matches produced 20 goals—an average of 4 per game—and Inter scored at least two in eight of their last nine outings. Milan failed to score in only two of their last ten. Over 2.5 goals also carries appeal given the attacking output on both sides and Milan's defensive vulnerabilities.

Odds to watch

1xBet: Home 3.62 / Draw 3.79 / Away 2.1.

Mostbet: Home 3.58 / Draw 3.64 / Away 1.96.

Melbet: Home 3.48 / Draw 3.64 / Away 2.03.

AC Milan vs Inter Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for AC Milan vs Inter

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 19:45

1X22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

AC Milan vs Inter Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AC MilanAC MilanLast matchesInterInter
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals60%
60%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head AC Milan — Inter

In the last 8 meetings, AC Milan hold the edge — 5 wins for AC Milan, 0 for Inter, 3 draws.

63% W — 538% D — 30% W — 0
  • AC MilanAC Milan1:1InterInter
    Friendlies Clubs · 05 Aug 2026
  • AC MilanAC Milan1:0InterInter
    Serie A · 08 Mar 2026
  • InterInter0:1AC MilanAC Milan
    Serie A · 23 Nov 2025
  • InterInter0:3AC MilanAC Milan
    Coppa Italia · 23 Apr 2025
  • AC MilanAC Milan1:1InterInter
    Coppa Italia · 02 Apr 2025
  • AC MilanAC Milan1:1InterInter
    Serie A · 02 Feb 2025
  • InterInter2:3AC MilanAC Milan
    Super Cup · 06 Jan 2025
  • InterInter1:2AC MilanAC Milan
    Serie A · 22 Sept 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
38%Over 2.538%
63%BTTS63%
100%AC Milan over 0.563%

Betting profits AC Milan vs Inter

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

AC Milan

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.76715
Match WinnerDraw-1.30415
Match WinnerLose-2.79415
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.46915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.24615
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.41915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.941015
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.85413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.24913
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.9433
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+2.4988
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-8.0008
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.4299
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-5.0049
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.1411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.5633

Inter

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.361114
Match WinnerDraw-10.56114
Match WinnerLose-0.73214
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.0878
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-4.7318
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.561014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.43414
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.601014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.56814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.57614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.42814
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+0.29510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.62710
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.6812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.9812
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.4215
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.3745

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

AC MilanLast matches AC Milan

AC Milan are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • AC MilanAC Milan2:4BolognaBologna
    LSerie A · 28 Oct 2026
  • UdineseUdinese0:2AC MilanAC Milan
    WSerie A · 25 Oct 2026
  • BournemouthBournemouth3:0AC MilanAC Milan
    LUEFA Europa League · 22 Oct 2026
  • AC MilanAC Milan3:2AtalantaAtalanta
    WSerie A · 18 Oct 2026
  • Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg0:4AC MilanAC Milan
    WUEFA Europa League · 15 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
40%

InterLast matches Inter

Inter are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • VeneziaVenezia0:2InterInter
    WSerie A · 28 Oct 2026
  • InterInter2:1FiorentinaFiorentina
    WSerie A · 25 Oct 2026
  • InterInter1:0Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk
    WUEFA Champions League · 21 Oct 2026
  • BolognaBologna1:3InterInter
    WSerie A · 17 Oct 2026
  • InterInter3:4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
    LUEFA Champions League · 13 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

AC Milan vs Inter Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1InterInter981025-101525
2LazioLazio981022-71525
3AS RomaAS Roma963023-81521
4ComoComo962117-8920
5AC MilanAC Milan953118-11718
6FrosinoneFrosinone952222-14817
7NapoliNapoli942317-11614
8JuventusJuventus942311-10114
9TorinoTorino941414-14013
10CagliariCagliari94148-13-513
11BolognaBologna932412-12011
12AtalantaAtalanta932416-17-111
13GenoaGenoa93158-13-510
14LecceLecce930610-19-99
15SassuoloSassuolo922514-22-88
16MonzaMonza921616-22-67
17UdineseUdinese91269-18-95
18FiorentinaFiorentina912611-21-105
19ParmaParma91265-15-105
20VeneziaVenezia91086-19-133
League position 5 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 20
556%Wins89%8
333%Draws11%1
111%Losses11%1
1872%Goals scored100%25
11100%Goals conceded91%10
1872%Points100%25

Season statistic AC Milan vs Inter

AC MilanAC Milan

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

InterInter

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza, Milan

Lineups

AC MilanAC Milan

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

InterInter

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

AC Milan

  • A. Rabiot — Unavailable. Calf Injury
  • A. Saelemaekers — Unavailable. Ankle Injury
  • S. Chukwueze — Unavailable. Hip Injury
  • R. Loftus-Cheek — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • M. Gabbia — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • Mario Gila — Unavailable. Ankle Injury
  • Diego Moreira — Unavailable. Thigh Injury

Inter

  • Lautaro Martínez — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • C. Jones — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • J. Stones — Unavailable. Injury
  • B. Pavard — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • Luis Henrique — Unavailable. Thigh Injury

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions