Serie A · Regular Season - 10

Como vs Venezia Prediction

- : -1 November 2026 at 11:30Italy
Alexander Bryant photo
AuthorAlexander Bryant

Alexander has more than five years of experience producing sports betting content for international audiences. He researches bookmakers, verifies important information and creates practical guides for both new and experienced bettors. His main objective is to make complex betting topics clear, accurate and easy to understand.

Published: 30 Oct 2026

Match preview

Como host Venezia on 1 November 2026 at 14:30 in Serie A, with the home side heavy favourites after a four-match winning run. Como beat Torino 3-1 in midweek, coming from behind with Martin Baturina scoring off the bench. Jayden Addai is a doubt after picking up a knock against Torino, but Cesc Fabregas has attacking depth to maintain momentum. Venezia arrive in the relegation zone following a 2-0 defeat to Inter, a game complicated by two own goals. Defender Pasquale Mazzocchi is injured, further depleting their options at the back.

Form and H2H

Como have won seven of their last ten matches at home, averaging 2.40 goals for and 1.10 against. Venezia have won just one of their last ten away games, averaging 0.70 goals for and 2.10 against. The head-to-head record is mixed: Como won 1-0 in November 2022 and 2-1 in March 2024, but Venezia took 3-0 and 3-2 victories in 2023. The most recent two meetings ended level, 2-2 in December 2024 and 1-1 in March 2025.

Best Bet

Como 3-1 Venezia is the main pick. The home side's attacking form, defensive solidity at Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia, and Venezia's away struggles create a clear edge. Over 2.5 goals is also backed by Como's output and Venezia's defensive fragility.

Odds to watch

1Win: Home 1.3 / Draw 5.9 / Away 9.1.

1xBet: Home 1.34 / Draw 6.07 / Away 9.5.

Mostbet: Home 1.29 / Draw 5.9 / Away 8.5.

Melbet: Home 1.29 / Draw 5.85 / Away 9.1.

Como vs Venezia Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
Melbet1.295.859.1Place a bet
1xBet1.346.079.5Place a bet
1Win1.35.99.1Place a bet
Mostbet1.295.98.5Place a bet
Best odds1.346.079.50
Average1.305.939.05
Lowest odds1.295.858.50
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Como vs Venezia

Date and time 1 November 2026 at 11:30

1X211.2973%
DC1/X89%
BTTSYes50%
1 73%X 16%2 11%

Como win

Place a bet on this match

Como vs Venezia Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

ComoComoLast matchesVeneziaVenezia
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
80%Over 2.5 goals20%
80%Over 3.5 goals20%
80%BTTS20%
80%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Como — Venezia

In the last 6 meetings, Venezia hold the edge — 2 wins for Como, 2 for Venezia, 2 draws.

33% W — 233% D — 233% W — 2
  • ComoComo1:1VeneziaVenezia
    Serie A · 08 Mar 2025
  • VeneziaVenezia2:2ComoComo
    Serie A · 08 Dec 2024
  • ComoComo2:1VeneziaVenezia
    Serie B · 03 Mar 2024
  • VeneziaVenezia3:0ComoComo
    Serie B · 20 Aug 2023
  • VeneziaVenezia3:2ComoComo
    Serie B · 01 Apr 2023
  • ComoComo1:0VeneziaVenezia
    Serie B · 06 Nov 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
83%Over 1.583%
67%Over 2.567%
67%BTTS67%
83%Como over 0.583%

Betting profits Como vs Venezia

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Como

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.39915
Match WinnerDraw+0.77415
Match WinnerLose-5.71215
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.081011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-5.79211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.62915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.94615
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.70915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.24815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+5.40713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.56613
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.1239
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.5669
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.3544
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.1511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.3511

Venezia

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-4.11415
Match WinnerDraw-11.52115
Match WinnerLose+7.901015
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.10814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.79614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.40915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.56815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.80714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-3.22714
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+4.1746
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-2.0636
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.8114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.1634
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.4556
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.4516
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.7679
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.5159

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

ComoLast matches Como

Como are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.8 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • TorinoTorino1:3ComoComo
    WSerie A · 27 Oct 2026
  • ComoComo2:0SassuoloSassuolo
    WSerie A · 24 Oct 2026
  • ComoComo4:1Manchester UnitedManchester United
    WUEFA Champions League · 21 Oct 2026
  • FiorentinaFiorentina1:3ComoComo
    WSerie A · 18 Oct 2026
  • FeyenoordFeyenoord3:2ComoComo
    LUEFA Champions League · 14 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

VeneziaLast matches Venezia

In the last 5 matches Venezia have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • VeneziaVenezia0:2InterInter
    LSerie A · 28 Oct 2026
  • GenoaGenoa1:0VeneziaVenezia
    LSerie A · 25 Oct 2026
  • VeneziaVenezia1:0NapoliNapoli
    WSerie A · 17 Oct 2026
  • AtalantaAtalanta3:1VeneziaVenezia
    LSerie A · 12 Oct 2026
  • VeneziaVenezia0:2LazioLazio
    LSerie A · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

Como vs Venezia Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1InterInter981025-101525
2LazioLazio981022-71525
3AS RomaAS Roma963023-81521
4ComoComo962117-8920
5AC MilanAC Milan953118-11718
6FrosinoneFrosinone952222-14817
7NapoliNapoli942317-11614
8JuventusJuventus942311-10114
9TorinoTorino941414-14013
10CagliariCagliari94148-13-513
11BolognaBologna932412-12011
12AtalantaAtalanta932416-17-111
13GenoaGenoa93158-13-510
14LecceLecce930610-19-99
15SassuoloSassuolo922514-22-88
16MonzaMonza921616-22-67
17UdineseUdinese91269-18-95
18FiorentinaFiorentina912611-21-105
19ParmaParma91265-15-105
20VeneziaVenezia91086-19-133
League position 4 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 20 / 20
667%Wins11%1
222%Draws0%0
111%Losses89%8
17100%Goals scored35%6
842%Goals conceded100%19
20100%Points15%3

Season statistic Como vs Venezia

ComoComo

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 14 (2.8)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

VeneziaVenezia

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 2 (0.4)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como

Lineups

ComoComo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

VeneziaVenezia

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Como

  • M. Kean — Unavailable. Leg Injury
  • T. Chalobah — Unavailable. Injury
  • Assane Diao — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • M. Liberali — Unavailable. Leg Injury
  • Jesús Rodríguez — Unavailable. Injury

Venezia

  • A. Adorante — Unavailable. Hernia
  • Thierry Correia — Unavailable. Thigh Injury
  • B. Franjić — Unavailable. Shoulder Injury
  • M. Šverko — Unavailable. Hip Injury
  • Þ. Helgason — Unavailable. Injury
  • P. Mazzocchi — Unavailable. Injury

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions